MOXA

非网管型交换机

Moxa 拥有一系列专为工业以太网基础设施设计的非网管型工业交换机。Moxa 非网管以太网交换机秉承严格标准,能够在恶劣环境下稳定运作。

EDS-208A-MM-SC-T
EDS-208A 系列

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Ethernet Interface
  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

    • 6
      Auto negotiation speed
      Full/Half duplex mode
      Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

    • 2
  • Standards

    • IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
      IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
      IEEE 802.3x for flow control
  • Optical Fiber

Switch Properties
  • MAC Table Size

    • 2 K
  • Packet Buffer Size

    • 768 kbits
  • Processing Type

    • Store and Forward
Power Parameters
  • Connection

    • 1 removable 4-contact terminal block(s)
  • Input Current

    • 0.15 A @ 24 VDC
  • Input Voltage

    • 12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs
  • Operating Voltage

    • 9.6 to 60 VDC
  • Overload Current Protection

    • Supported
  • Reverse Polarity Protection

    • Supported
DIP Switch Configuration
  • Ethernet Interface

    • Broadcast storm protection
Physical Characteristics
  • Housing

    • Aluminum
  • IP Rating

    • IP30
  • Dimensions

    • 50 x 114 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.49 x 2.76 in)
  • Weight

    • 275 g (0.61 lb)
  • Installation

    • DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)
Environmental Limits
  • Operating Temperature

    • -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    • -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    • 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Standards and Certifications
  • EMC

    • EN 55032/24
  • EMI

    • CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
  • EMS

    • IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
      IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
      IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
      IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
      IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
      IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF
  • Hazardous Locations

    • ATEX, Class I Division 2
  • Maritime

    • ABS, DNV-GL, LR, NK
  • Railway

    • EN 50121-4
  • Safety

    • UL 508
  • Shock

    • IEC 60068-2-27
  • Traffic Control

    • NEMA TS2
  • Vibration

    • IEC 60068-2-6
  • Freefall

    • IEC 60068-2-31
MTBF
  • Time

    • 2,701,531 hrs
  • Standards

    • Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
Warranty
添加至收藏夹